Important Phone Numbers

E-mail Print PDF

Law Enforcement

Emergency 911
Houston County Sheriff's Dept. 542-2080
Warner Robins Police Dept. 929-1170
Perry Police Dept. 988-2801
Centerville Police Dept. 953-4222
Peach County Sheriff's Dept. 825-8269
RAFB Security Police 926-2111

Support Services

Salvation Army Safe House
923-6294
Rainbow House
923-5923
Phoenix Center
988-1222
Family Counseling Center
918-0663
Pardons & Parole
329-4730
RAFB Victim/Witness Program
926-3961
Houston County Health Dept.
218-2000
Peach County Health Dept. 825-6939
Superior Court Victim Advocate 218-4810
Helpline Georgia 800-338-6745

Legal Support

Magistrate Court
987-4695
District Attorney
218-4810
Solicitor General's Office
542-2100
Georgia Legal Aid
751-6261
 

Quick Info

 

District Attorney George Hartwig

George is Houston County's newest District Attorney and is responsible for servious violent felonies and homicides. (more)

 

LawDog Attorney Access!

We are offering online discovery including case files, incident reports, and audio and video files. Sign up today! (more)

 

Victim Assistance

Victim advocates are available to help victims of crime overcome the sometimes painful process (more)